Goblin Champ Fleet Results

Optimist Goblin Regatta Champ Fleet 18:14

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC/WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr. 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Optimist White 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg 10.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
4th Optimist Blue 20441 BCYC Jake Mayol 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
5th Optimist Red 19819 khyc Luke Pond 7.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 35.0 35.0
6th Optimist Blue 14135 CYC Grant Janov 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 36.0 36.0
7th Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov 9.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 21.0 44.0 44.0
8th Optimist Blue 18255 KHYC Emma Tallman 13.0 8.0 16.0 13.0 6.0 56.0 56.0
9th Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen 11.0 6.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 59.0 59.0
10th Optimist Blue 7571 Cbyc Colton Felmar 20.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 59.0 59.0
11th Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble 18.0 23.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 60.0 60.0
12th Optimist White 15561 VYC Carter Cox 1.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 24.0 72.0 72.0
13th Optimist Red 13060 CYC Alexis Westland 19.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 72.0 72.0
14th Optimist Blue 21161 Cabrillo Beach YC Tristan Feves 16.0 18.0 25.0 2.0 16.0 77.0 77.0
15th Optimist White 20592 Santa Barbara Youth Sailing Foundation Blake Behrens 8.0 15.0 9.0 20.0 29.0 81.0 81.0
16th Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards 12.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 18.0 82.0 82.0
17th Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien 4.0 17.0 21.0 22.0 19.0 83.0 83.0
18th Optimist Red 17767 CYC Kieran Shocklee 24.0 21.0 11.0 26.0 7.0 89.0 89.0
19th Optimist Blue 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin 34.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 89.0 89.0
20th Optimist Red 18101 SBYC Svenja Leonard 17.0 11.0 22.0 17.0 23.0 90.0 90.0
21st Optimist Blue 19492 ABYC/LBYC William Mueller 30.0 20.0 17.0 8.0 30.0 105.0 105.0
22nd Optimist Red 10701 cbyc george soliman 23.0 30.0 29.0 15.0 13.0 110.0 110.0
23rd Optimist Red 18192 California Yacht Club Peter J. Hyan IV 32.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 15.0 110.0 110.0
24th Optimist White 152 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Zoey Ziskind 14.0 12.0 28.0 25.0 33.0 112.0 112.0
25th Optimist White 20735 sbysf jack forgea 15.0 26.0 27.0 31.0 17.0 116.0 116.0
26th Optimist White 13 CBYC/WLYC Emily Rychlik 29.0 29.0 19.0 23.0 32.0 132.0 132.0
27th Optimist Red 9819 King Harbor Yacht Club Nolan Anderson 31.0 24.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 132.0 132.0
28th Optimist Blue 10162 BYC Dylan Wood 21.0 25.0 33.0 35.0 22.0 136.0 136.0
29th Optimist Blue 10202 CYC Dylan Westland 26.0 28.0 30.0 38.0 20.0 142.0 142.0
30th Optimist Blue 21138 CYC Ethan Chi 22.0 32.0 23.0 34.0 31.0 142.0 142.0
31st Optimist Blue 1 Cbyc Christopher Salas 27.0 34.0 32.0 33.0 25.0 151.0 151.0
32nd Optimist White 20879 California Yacht Club Luke P. Hyan 28.0 33.0 35.0 27.0 28.0 151.0 151.0
33rd Optimist White 20304 CYC Callie Davis 33.0 31.0 24.0 29.0 36.0 153.0 153.0
34th Optimist White 1847 King Harbor Yacht Club Louis Swafford 25.0 27.0 34.0 36.0 35.0 157.0 157.0
35th Optimist White 15197 VYC Sydney Brea 39.0 36.0 31.0 30.0 26.0 162.0 162.0
36th Optimist White 14782 CBYC Thomas Kraak 38.0 35.0 46.0 OCS 28.0 34.0 181.0 181.0
37th Optimist White 14099 ABYC/LBYC Nicholas Mueller 36.0 37.0 36.0 32.0 40.0 181.0 181.0
38th Optimist Blue 11482 Ventura YC Elliott Mendenhall 37.0 39.0 37.0 41.0 37.0 191.0 191.0
39th Optimist Red 18179 DRYC Nina Clementi 35.0 38.0 39.0 39.0 41.0 192.0 192.0
40th Optimist Blue 13559 cyc Aidan Koslu 40.0 40.0 38.0 37.0 39.0 194.0 194.0
41st Optimist Blue 21057 DRYC "Jack" Martin 41.0 41.0 40.0 40.0 38.0 200.0 200.0
42nd Optimist White 21019 California Yacht Club Mark P. Hyan 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 230.0 230.0
42nd Optimist Red 10701 CBYC George Soliman 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 230.0 230.0
42nd Optimist Blue 16424 CALIFORNIA YACHT CLUB PRESTON ZEIGLER 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 230.0 230.0
42nd Optimist Blue 19861 ABYC Thomas Dobson 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 230.0 230.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com