Skiff Festival, I-14 National Championship, 505 Pacific Coast Championship, 29er Hamlin Series #4

International 14 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st International 14 1187 SWYC Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt USA 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
2nd International 14 1189 CYC Seattle Kris Bundy Fritz Lanzinger USA 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 25.0 18.0
3rd International 14 1161 SDYC Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown USA 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 26.0 18.0
4th International 14 616 Royal Canadian Yacht Club Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux CAN 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 20.0
5th International 14 1192 CYC Seattle Kris Henderson Martin Fabiansson USA 6.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 1.0 32.0 23.0
6th International 14 1545 ABYC Jamie Reid Chris Weis USA 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 39.0 31.0
7th International 14 1183 CRA Steve Shumaker Alex Bernal USA (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 48.0 40.0
8th International 14 1177 Santa Barbara YC Ron Boehm Pete Mohler USA 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 54.0 45.0
9th International 14 1176 RYC James Clarkson Josh Leihe USA 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 61.0 51.0
10th International 14 1154 SYC Michael Lazzaro Nick Delfino USA (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 69.0 57.0
11th International 14 1162 RYC Chris Rutz Micheal Radziejowski USA (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0

505 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn USA 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
2nd 505 9115 Santa Cruz YC Mike Holt Rob Woelfel USA 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3rd 505 9106 StFYC / NHYC Mike Martin Adam Lowery USA 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
4th 505 90801 ABYC Kevin Taugher Don Smith USA 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 29.0 22.0
5th 505 8681 VYC Ryan Cox Garrett Baum USA 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
6th 505 9082 Santa Cruz YC Jeff Miller Pat Diola USA 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 40.0 28.0
7th 505 8680 Paia Bay SUP Club Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA 7.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 (18.0 OCS) 6.0 8.0 63.0 45.0
8th 505 8970 RVicYC Robert Tennant Rich Mudell USA 9.0 (15.0) 12.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 70.0 55.0
9th 505 9027 WLYC Pierre Jeangirard Antoine Laussu USA (14.0) 9.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 74.0 60.0
10th 505 8878 St. Francis Edward Conrads David Kenny USA 8.0 14.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 84.0 66.0
11th 505 910 NHYC Jeffrey Condon Reeve Dunne USA 10.0 8.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 84.0 66.0
12th 505 9083 Alamitos Bay YC Rob Waterman Aaron Ross USA 11.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 88.0 70.0
13th 505 7152 Mission Bay Gary Lee Dan Downing USA 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 83.0 70.0
14th 505 9004 MPYC Eben Russell Brendan Teague USA 15.0 10.0 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 9.0 12.0 91.0 74.0
15th 505 7153 CYC Seattle Colin Dunphy Max Thayer USA 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 97.0 80.0
16th 505 7069 Byc Christopher Oleary Chris Burlsion USA (16.0) 13.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 11.0 96.0 80.0
17th 505 6991 Mission Bay Yacht Club Channing Hamlet Karl Liebat USA 17.0 17.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 107.0 89.0

29er Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29er 2003 San Francisco yacht club/Santa Barbara Y Romain Screve Quinn Wilson USA 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd 29er 1048 Richmond Yacht Club Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart USA 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
3rd 29er 1998 MBYC/NHYC Ian Brill Wells Drayton USA (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
4th 29er 1258 Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Y Max Brill Andrew Persom USA (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
5th 29er 2311 MBYC/NHYC Samuel Merson Michael Sabourin USA 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 29.0 21.0
6th 29er 2190 ABYC Jocob Rosenberg Evan Heffernan USA 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 40.0 28.0
7th 29er 1995 NHYC Scott Mais Johnny Horton USA 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 39.0 31.0
8th 29er 1413 NHYC Marley Mais Rhodes Garner USA 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 46.0 37.0
9th 29er 19 SDYC/MBYC/CorYC Jack Joslin Sam Roughneen USA (10.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 51.0 41.0
10th 29er 088 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Kyla Murphy Lauren Seigel USA 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 52.0 42.0
11th 29er TBD SDYC John Majernik Amanda Majernik USA (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

R1 - International 14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Elapsed Points
1 International 14 1161 SDYC Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown USA 0:41:07 1.0
2 International 14 1189 CYC Seattle Kris Bundy Fritz Lanzinger USA 0:42:31 2.0
3 International 14 1187 SWYC Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt USA 0:42:50 3.0
4 International 14 616 Royal Canadian Yacht Club Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux CAN 0:42:51 4.0
5 International 14 1545 ABYC Jamie Reid Chris Weis USA 0:44:42 5.0
6 International 14 1192 CYC Seattle Kris Henderson Martin Fabiansson USA 0:45:39 6.0
7 International 14 1177 Santa Barbara YC Ron Boehm Pete Mohler USA 0:47:02 7.0
8 International 14 1183 CRA Steve Shumaker Alex Bernal USA 0:48:57 8.0
9 International 14 1176 RYC James Clarkson Josh Leihe USA 0:52:09 9.0

R2 - International 14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Elapsed Points
1 International 14 1187 SWYC Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt USA 0:29:41 1.0
2 International 14 1189 CYC Seattle Kris Bundy Fritz Lanzinger USA 0:30:40 2.0
3 International 14 1192 CYC Seattle Kris Henderson Martin Fabiansson USA 0:31:40 3.0
4 International 14 1161 SDYC Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown USA 0:31:54 4.0
5 International 14 616 Royal Canadian Yacht Club Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux CAN 0:32:37 5.0
6 International 14 1545 ABYC Jamie Reid Chris Weis USA 0:33:54 6.0
7 International 14 1183 CRA Steve Shumaker Alex Bernal USA 0:37:36 7.0
8 International 14 1177 Santa Barbara YC Ron Boehm Pete Mohler USA 0:39:10 8.0
9 International 14 1176 RYC James Clarkson Josh Leihe USA 0:40:30 9.0

R3 - International 14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Elapsed Points
1 International 14 1192 CYC Seattle Kris Henderson Martin Fabiansson USA 0:46:12 1.0
2 International 14 1187 SWYC Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt USA 0:46:53 2.0
3 International 14 1161 SDYC Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown USA 0:47:12 3.0
4 International 14 1189 CYC Seattle Kris Bundy Fritz Lanzinger USA 0:47:55 4.0
5 International 14 616 Royal Canadian Yacht Club Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux CAN 0:48:28 5.0
6 International 14 1545 ABYC Jamie Reid Chris Weis USA 0:49:18 6.0
7 International 14 1183 CRA Steve Shumaker Alex Bernal USA 0:50:04 7.0
8 International 14 1177 Santa Barbara YC Ron Boehm Pete Mohler USA 0:54:50 8.0
9 International 14 1176 RYC James Clarkson Josh Leihe USA 1:05:00 9.0

R4 - International 14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Elapsed Points
1 International 14 1189 CYC Seattle Kris Bundy Fritz Lanzinger USA 0:09:55 1.0
2 International 14 1187 SWYC Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt USA 0:09:56 2.0
3 International 14 616 Royal Canadian Yacht Club Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux CAN 0:10:15 3.0
4 International 14 1161 SDYC Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown USA 0:10:33 4.0
5 International 14 1545 ABYC Jamie Reid Chris Weis USA 0:10:38 5.0
6 International 14 1177 Santa Barbara YC Ron Boehm Pete Mohler USA 0:11:07 6.0
7 International 14 1192 CYC Seattle Kris Henderson Martin Fabiansson USA 0:11:12 7.0
8 International 14 1183 CRA Steve Shumaker Alex Bernal USA 0:11:46 8.0
9 International 14 1176 RYC James Clarkson Josh Leihe USA 0:15:39 9.0
10 International 14 1154 SYC Michael Lazzaro Nick Delfino USA 0:17:10 10.0

R5 - International 14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 International 14 1187 SWYC Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt USA 1 1.0
2 International 14 1189 CYC Seattle Kris Bundy Fritz Lanzinger USA 2 2.0
3 International 14 616 Royal Canadian Yacht Club Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux CAN 3 3.0
4 International 14 1161 SDYC Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown USA 4 4.0
5 International 14 1176 RYC James Clarkson Josh Leihe USA 5 5.0
6 International 14 1545 ABYC Jamie Reid Chris Weis USA 6 6.0
7 International 14 1177 Santa Barbara YC Ron Boehm Pete Mohler USA 7 7.0
8 International 14 1183 CRA Steve Shumaker Alex Bernal USA 8 8.0
9 International 14 1192 CYC Seattle Kris Henderson Martin Fabiansson USA 9 9.0

R6 - International 14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 International 14 1187 SWYC Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt USA 1 1.0
2 International 14 616 Royal Canadian Yacht Club Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux CAN 2 2.0
3 International 14 1545 ABYC Jamie Reid Chris Weis USA 3 3.0
4 International 14 1183 CRA Steve Shumaker Alex Bernal USA 4 4.0
5 International 14 1192 CYC Seattle Kris Henderson Martin Fabiansson USA 5 5.0
6 International 14 1154 SYC Michael Lazzaro Nick Delfino USA 6 6.0
7 International 14 1189 CYC Seattle Kris Bundy Fritz Lanzinger USA 7 7.0
8 International 14 1161 SDYC Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown USA 8 8.0
9 International 14 1177 Santa Barbara YC Ron Boehm Pete Mohler USA 9 9.0
10 International 14 1176 RYC James Clarkson Josh Leihe USA 10 10.0

R7 - International 14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 International 14 1192 CYC Seattle Kris Henderson Martin Fabiansson USA 1 1.0
2 International 14 1161 SDYC Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown USA 2 2.0
3 International 14 616 Royal Canadian Yacht Club Lauren Laventure Jason Lemieux CAN 3 3.0
4 International 14 1187 SWYC Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt USA 4 4.0
5 International 14 1154 SYC Michael Lazzaro Nick Delfino USA 5 5.0
6 International 14 1183 CRA Steve Shumaker Alex Bernal USA 6 6.0
7 International 14 1189 CYC Seattle Kris Bundy Fritz Lanzinger USA 7 7.0
8 International 14 1545 ABYC Jamie Reid Chris Weis USA 8 8.0
9 International 14 1177 Santa Barbara YC Ron Boehm Pete Mohler USA 9 9.0
10 International 14 1176 RYC James Clarkson Josh Leihe USA 10 10.0

R1 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn USA 1 1.0
2 505 9106 StFYC / NHYC Mike Martin Adam Lowery USA 2 2.0
3 505 9115 Santa Cruz YC Mike Holt Rob Woelfel USA 3 3.0
4 505 8681 VYC Ryan Cox Garrett Baum USA 4 4.0
5 505 9082 Santa Cruz YC Jeff Miller Pat Diola USA 5 5.0
6 505 90801 ABYC Kevin Taugher Don Smith USA 6 6.0
7 505 8680 Paia Bay SUP Club Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA 7 7.0
8 505 8878 St. Francis Edward Conrads David Kenny USA 8 8.0
9 505 8970 RVicYC Robert Tennant Rich Mudell USA 9 9.0
10 505 910 NHYC Jeffrey Condon Reeve Dunne USA 10 10.0
11 505 9083 Alamitos Bay YC Rob Waterman Aaron Ross USA 11 11.0
12 505 7152 Mission Bay Gary Lee Dan Downing USA 12 12.0
13 505 7153 CYC Seattle Colin Dunphy Max Thayer USA 13 13.0
14 505 9027 WLYC Pierre Jeangirard Antoine Laussu USA 14 14.0
15 505 9004 MPYC Eben Russell Brendan Teague USA 15 15.0
16 505 7069 Byc Christopher Oleary Chris Burlsion USA 16 16.0
17 505 6991 Mission Bay Yacht Club Channing Hamlet Karl Liebat USA 17 17.0

R2 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn USA 1 1.0
2 505 9115 Santa Cruz YC Mike Holt Rob Woelfel USA 2 2.0
3 505 9106 StFYC / NHYC Mike Martin Adam Lowery USA 3 3.0
4 505 9082 Santa Cruz YC Jeff Miller Pat Diola USA 4 4.0
5 505 8681 VYC Ryan Cox Garrett Baum USA 5 5.0
6 505 8680 Paia Bay SUP Club Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA 6 6.0
7 505 90801 ABYC Kevin Taugher Don Smith USA 7 7.0
8 505 910 NHYC Jeffrey Condon Reeve Dunne USA 8 8.0
9 505 9027 WLYC Pierre Jeangirard Antoine Laussu USA 9 9.0
10 505 9004 MPYC Eben Russell Brendan Teague USA 10 10.0
11 505 9083 Alamitos Bay YC Rob Waterman Aaron Ross USA 11 11.0
12 505 7152 Mission Bay Gary Lee Dan Downing USA 12 12.0
13 505 7069 Byc Christopher Oleary Chris Burlsion USA 13 13.0
14 505 8878 St. Francis Edward Conrads David Kenny USA 14 14.0
15 505 8970 RVicYC Robert Tennant Rich Mudell USA 15 15.0
16 505 7153 CYC Seattle Colin Dunphy Max Thayer USA 16 16.0
17 505 6991 Mission Bay Yacht Club Channing Hamlet Karl Liebat USA 17 17.0

R3 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 505 9106 StFYC / NHYC Mike Martin Adam Lowery USA 1 1.0
2 505 90801 ABYC Kevin Taugher Don Smith USA 2 2.0
3 505 9082 Santa Cruz YC Jeff Miller Pat Diola USA 3 3.0
4 505 8681 VYC Ryan Cox Garrett Baum USA 4 4.0
5 505 9115 Santa Cruz YC Mike Holt Rob Woelfel USA 5 5.0
6 505 8878 St. Francis Edward Conrads David Kenny USA 6 6.0
7 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn USA 7 7.0
8 505 6991 Mission Bay Yacht Club Channing Hamlet Karl Liebat USA 8 8.0
9 505 9027 WLYC Pierre Jeangirard Antoine Laussu USA 9 9.0
10 505 910 NHYC Jeffrey Condon Reeve Dunne USA 10 10.0
11 505 8680 Paia Bay SUP Club Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA 11 11.0
12 505 8970 RVicYC Robert Tennant Rich Mudell USA 12 12.0
13 505 7152 Mission Bay Gary Lee Dan Downing USA 13 13.0
14 505 9083 Alamitos Bay YC Rob Waterman Aaron Ross USA 14 14.0
15 505 9004 MPYC Eben Russell Brendan Teague USA 15 15.0
16 505 7069 Byc Christopher Oleary Chris Burlsion USA 16 16.0
17 505 7153 CYC Seattle Colin Dunphy Max Thayer USA 17 17.0

R4 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn USA 1 1.0
2 505 9115 Santa Cruz YC Mike Holt Rob Woelfel USA 2 2.0
3 505 9106 StFYC / NHYC Mike Martin Adam Lowery USA 3 3.0
4 505 90801 ABYC Kevin Taugher Don Smith USA 4 4.0
5 505 9082 Santa Cruz YC Jeff Miller Pat Diola USA 5 5.0
6 505 8681 VYC Ryan Cox Garrett Baum USA 6 6.0
7 505 8680 Paia Bay SUP Club Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA 7 7.0
8 505 9083 Alamitos Bay YC Rob Waterman Aaron Ross USA 8 8.0
9 505 8970 RVicYC Robert Tennant Rich Mudell USA 9 9.0
10 505 8878 St. Francis Edward Conrads David Kenny USA 10 10.0
11 505 7152 Mission Bay Gary Lee Dan Downing USA 11 11.0
12 505 9027 WLYC Pierre Jeangirard Antoine Laussu USA 12 12.0
13 505 910 NHYC Jeffrey Condon Reeve Dunne USA 13 13.0
14 505 7069 Byc Christopher Oleary Chris Burlsion USA 14 14.0
15 505 6991 Mission Bay Yacht Club Channing Hamlet Karl Liebat USA 15 15.0
16 505 7153 CYC Seattle Colin Dunphy Max Thayer USA 16 16.0
17 505 9004 MPYC Eben Russell Brendan Teague USA 17 17.0

R5 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn USA 1 1.0
2 505 8681 VYC Ryan Cox Garrett Baum USA 2 2.0
3 505 9115 Santa Cruz YC Mike Holt Rob Woelfel USA 3 3.0
4 505 9106 StFYC / NHYC Mike Martin Adam Lowery USA 4 4.0
5 505 90801 ABYC Kevin Taugher Don Smith USA 5 5.0
6 505 9082 Santa Cruz YC Jeff Miller Pat Diola USA 6 6.0
7 505 910 NHYC Jeffrey Condon Reeve Dunne USA 7 7.0
8 505 9083 Alamitos Bay YC Rob Waterman Aaron Ross USA 8 8.0
9 505 7152 Mission Bay Gary Lee Dan Downing USA 9 9.0
10 505 8878 St. Francis Edward Conrads David Kenny USA 10 10.0
11 505 8970 RVicYC Robert Tennant Rich Mudell USA 11 11.0
12 505 9027 WLYC Pierre Jeangirard Antoine Laussu USA 12 12.0
13 505 9004 MPYC Eben Russell Brendan Teague USA 13 13.0
14 505 6991 Mission Bay Yacht Club Channing Hamlet Karl Liebat USA 14 14.0
15 505 7153 CYC Seattle Colin Dunphy Max Thayer USA 15 15.0
16 505 7069 Byc Christopher Oleary Chris Burlsion USA 16 16.0
17 505 8680 Paia Bay SUP Club Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA OCS 18.0

R6 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 505 9115 Santa Cruz YC Mike Holt Rob Woelfel USA 1 1.0
2 505 9106 StFYC / NHYC Mike Martin Adam Lowery USA 2 2.0
3 505 8681 VYC Ryan Cox Garrett Baum USA 3 3.0
4 505 90801 ABYC Kevin Taugher Don Smith USA 4 4.0
5 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn USA 5 5.0
6 505 8680 Paia Bay SUP Club Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA 6 6.0
7 505 8970 RVicYC Robert Tennant Rich Mudell USA 7 7.0
8 505 9027 WLYC Pierre Jeangirard Antoine Laussu USA 8 8.0
9 505 9004 MPYC Eben Russell Brendan Teague USA 9 9.0
10 505 7069 Byc Christopher Oleary Chris Burlsion USA 10 10.0
11 505 7153 CYC Seattle Colin Dunphy Max Thayer USA 11 11.0
12 505 9082 Santa Cruz YC Jeff Miller Pat Diola USA 12 12.0
13 505 7152 Mission Bay Gary Lee Dan Downing USA 13 13.0

R7 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 505 90801 ABYC Kevin Taugher Don Smith USA 1 1.0
2 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn USA 2 2.0
3 505 9115 Santa Cruz YC Mike Holt Rob Woelfel USA 3 3.0
4 505 8681 VYC Ryan Cox Garrett Baum USA 4 4.0
5 505 9082 Santa Cruz YC Jeff Miller Pat Diola USA 5 5.0
6 505 9106 StFYC / NHYC Mike Martin Adam Lowery USA 6 6.0
7 505 8970 RVicYC Robert Tennant Rich Mudell USA 7 7.0
8 505 8680 Paia Bay SUP Club Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA 8 8.0
9 505 7153 CYC Seattle Colin Dunphy Max Thayer USA 9 9.0
10 505 9027 WLYC Pierre Jeangirard Antoine Laussu USA 10 10.0
11 505 7069 Byc Christopher Oleary Chris Burlsion USA 11 11.0
12 505 9004 MPYC Eben Russell Brendan Teague USA 12 12.0
13 505 7152 Mission Bay Gary Lee Dan Downing USA 13 13.0

R1 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 29er 2003 San Francisco yacht club/Santa Barbara Y Romain Screve Quinn Wilson USA 1 1.0
2 29er 2190 ABYC Jocob Rosenberg Evan Heffernan USA 2 2.0
3 29er 1048 Richmond Yacht Club Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart USA 3 3.0
4 29er 2311 MBYC/NHYC Samuel Merson Michael Sabourin USA 4 4.0
5 29er 1998 MBYC/NHYC Ian Brill Wells Drayton USA 5 5.0
6 29er 1258 Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Y Max Brill Andrew Persom USA 6 6.0
7 29er 1995 NHYC Scott Mais Johnny Horton USA 7 7.0
8 29er 1413 NHYC Marley Mais Rhodes Garner USA 8 8.0
9 29er 088 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Kyla Murphy Lauren Seigel USA 9 9.0
10 29er 19 SDYC/MBYC/CorYC Jack Joslin Sam Roughneen USA 10 10.0

R2 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 29er 2003 San Francisco yacht club/Santa Barbara Y Romain Screve Quinn Wilson USA 1 1.0
2 29er 2190 ABYC Jocob Rosenberg Evan Heffernan USA 2 2.0
3 29er 1998 MBYC/NHYC Ian Brill Wells Drayton USA 3 3.0
4 29er 1258 Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Y Max Brill Andrew Persom USA 4 4.0
5 29er 2311 MBYC/NHYC Samuel Merson Michael Sabourin USA 5 5.0
6 29er 1048 Richmond Yacht Club Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart USA 6 6.0
7 29er 1995 NHYC Scott Mais Johnny Horton USA 7 7.0
8 29er 1413 NHYC Marley Mais Rhodes Garner USA 8 8.0
9 29er 19 SDYC/MBYC/CorYC Jack Joslin Sam Roughneen USA 9 9.0
10 29er 088 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Kyla Murphy Lauren Seigel USA 10 10.0

R3 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 29er 1998 MBYC/NHYC Ian Brill Wells Drayton USA 1 1.0
2 29er 2311 MBYC/NHYC Samuel Merson Michael Sabourin USA 2 2.0
3 29er 1048 Richmond Yacht Club Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart USA 3 3.0
4 29er 1258 Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Y Max Brill Andrew Persom USA 4 4.0
5 29er 2003 San Francisco yacht club/Santa Barbara Y Romain Screve Quinn Wilson USA 5 5.0
6 29er 1995 NHYC Scott Mais Johnny Horton USA 6 6.0
7 29er 1413 NHYC Marley Mais Rhodes Garner USA 7 7.0
8 29er 19 SDYC/MBYC/CorYC Jack Joslin Sam Roughneen USA 8 8.0
9 29er 2190 ABYC Jocob Rosenberg Evan Heffernan USA 9 9.0
10 29er 088 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Kyla Murphy Lauren Seigel USA 10 10.0

R4 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 29er 2003 San Francisco yacht club/Santa Barbara Y Romain Screve Quinn Wilson USA 1 1.0
2 29er 1998 MBYC/NHYC Ian Brill Wells Drayton USA 2 2.0
3 29er 1048 Richmond Yacht Club Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart USA 3 3.0
4 29er 1258 Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Y Max Brill Andrew Persom USA 4 4.0
5 29er 2190 ABYC Jocob Rosenberg Evan Heffernan USA 5 5.0
6 29er 2311 MBYC/NHYC Samuel Merson Michael Sabourin USA 6 6.0
7 29er 1413 NHYC Marley Mais Rhodes Garner USA 7 7.0
8 29er 1995 NHYC Scott Mais Johnny Horton USA 8 8.0
9 29er 19 SDYC/MBYC/CorYC Jack Joslin Sam Roughneen USA 9 9.0
10 29er 088 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Kyla Murphy Lauren Seigel USA 10 10.0

R5 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 29er 2003 San Francisco yacht club/Santa Barbara Y Romain Screve Quinn Wilson USA 1 1.0
2 29er 1048 Richmond Yacht Club Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart USA 2 2.0
3 29er 1995 NHYC Scott Mais Johnny Horton USA 3 3.0
4 29er 1998 MBYC/NHYC Ian Brill Wells Drayton USA 4 4.0
5 29er 1258 Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Y Max Brill Andrew Persom USA 5 5.0
6 29er 19 SDYC/MBYC/CorYC Jack Joslin Sam Roughneen USA 6 6.0
7 29er 088 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Kyla Murphy Lauren Seigel USA 7 7.0
8 29er 2311 MBYC/NHYC Samuel Merson Michael Sabourin USA 8 8.0
9 29er 1413 NHYC Marley Mais Rhodes Garner USA 9 9.0
10 29er 2190 ABYC Jocob Rosenberg Evan Heffernan USA 10 10.0

R6 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points
1 29er 2003 San Francisco yacht club/Santa Barbara Y Romain Screve Quinn Wilson USA 1 1.0
2 29er 1048 Richmond Yacht Club Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart USA 2 2.0
3 29er 1258 Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Y Max Brill Andrew Persom USA 3 3.0
4 29er 2311 MBYC/NHYC Samuel Merson Michael Sabourin USA 4 4.0
5 29er 1998 MBYC/NHYC Ian Brill Wells Drayton USA 5 5.0
6 29er 088 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Kyla Murphy Lauren Seigel USA 6 6.0
7 29er 1413 NHYC Marley Mais Rhodes Garner USA 7 7.0
8 29er 1995 NHYC Scott Mais Johnny Horton USA 8 8.0
9 29er 19 SDYC/MBYC/CorYC Jack Joslin Sam Roughneen USA 9 9.0
10 29er 2190 ABYC Jocob Rosenberg Evan Heffernan USA DNF 12.0

R7 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com