2014 Fiesta Cup (hosted by SBYC) - Day 1 Results

Harbor 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 Cardremmian Harbor 20 35 Santa Barbara YC Rich Miller Tom Kelleway 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Harbor 20 Pleione Harbor 20 338 Santa Barbara Sailing Club Geoffrey Slaff Dale Zurawski 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Harbor 20 Fling Harbor 20 159 Santa Barbara YC Fred Rice   1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
4th Harbor 20 Fleur De Lis Harbor 20 306 Santa Barbara YC Al Salzer Bill Bench 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th Harbor 20 Tachytoo Harbor 20 263 Santa Barbara YC Sharon Green   7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
6th Harbor 20 Tachyon Harbor 20 214 Santa Barbar YC Ann Hutchins Sandra Denton 5.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
7th Harbor 20 Firefly Harbor 20 189 Santa Barbara Sailing Club Caroline Kavanaugh   6.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
8th Harbor 20 Comfort Too Harbor 20 297-263 Santa Barbara YC Bhrian Resnik   10.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
9th Harbor 20 Picante Harbor 20 293 Santa Barbara YC Morgan Green   9.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 33.0 33.0
10th Harbor 20 SHAH Harbor 20 27 Santa Barbara YC K. Cahill   8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 36.0 36.0
11th Harbor 20 Cherry Bomb Harbor 20 266 Santa Barbara Sailing Club Jane Barret / Tom Wright   11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 42.0 42.0

J/70 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st J/70 Bottle Rocket J/70 538 San Francisco YC Jeff Thorpe / David Schumann   2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
2nd J/70 Smoke & Mirrors J/70 327 Santa Barbara YC Kenny Kieding   1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
3rd J/70 Cake J/70 351 Santa Barbara YC Scott Deardorff Matt Wilson, Laura Wilson, Leslie Deardorff 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th J/70 Eclipse J/70 71 Santa Barbara YC Pat Toole Shawn Hughes, Andrew Nunn, Mike Drammer 7.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
5th J/70 In Sheep's Clothing J/70 352 Santa Barbara Sailing Club Mike Wolfe   3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
6th J/70 Diversion J/70 166 Santa Barbara YC Chris Gabriel Rob Grant, Paige Tripp 5.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th J/70 Loose Lucy J/70 539 St. Francis YC Justin Kromelow   6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
8th J/70 Vivace J/70 307 Westlake YC Beverly Burr   8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 32.0

Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Melges 24 Average White Boat Melges 24 303 Santa Barbara YC Kent Pierce Eric Stokke, Sarah Schaupeter, Stephen Long, Remy Margerum 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Melges 24 Futuro Melges 24 301 Santa Barbara YC Bill Lannan Ed Schifferns 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Melges 24 Shisayo Melges 24 244 Santa Barbara YC Glenn Bjorkman   2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th Melges 24 Brio Melges 24 620 Santa Barbara Sailing Club Manfred Schmiedel Tucker Atterbury 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th Melges 24 Crazy Ivan Melges 24 7524 Santa Barbara YC Geoff McFarland Duncan Shea, Nels Andersson 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Viper 640 Venom Viper 640 149 Santa Barbara YC Jeff Grange Caroline Grange 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Viper 640 TBD Viper 640 174 Geoff Fargo   2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Viper 640 Viper 640 72 FYC Chris Ganne Lucas Pierce, Noah Eckhous 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Viper 640 Bolt Viper 640 187 Balboa YC Carson Reynolds   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com