2014 Skiff Fest Results-preliminary

29er Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 29er 29er 928 SBYC/SFYC Romain Screve Dane Wilson 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
2nd 29er 29er 2003 SBYC/ABYC Quinn Wilson Riley Gibbs 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 29er 29er 2251 MBYC Max Brill Zach Malcom 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th 29er 29er 1446 SBYC Lucas Pierce Evan Heffernan 6.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0) 45.0 31.0
5th 29er 29er 2190 ABYC Jacob Rosenberg Rhodes Garner 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 47.0 36.0
6th 29er 29er 1048 RYC Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 49.0 37.0
7th 29er 29er 226 RVYC Ryan Wood Andrew Wood 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 50.0 39.0
8th 29er 29er 1472 MBYC Sam Merson Ian Brill 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 53.0 40.0
9th 29er 29er 1258 MBYC Ryan Ratliffe Andrew Person 12.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 64.0 50.0
10th 29er 29er 1438 BCYC Max Mayol Derek Pickel 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 65.0 53.0
11th 29er 29er 219 SCYC/RYC Michael Pacholski Haydon Stapleton 9.0 13.0 (15.0) 9.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 69.0 54.0
12th 29er 29er 1998 NHYC Michael Sabourin Wells Drayton 11.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 82.0 68.0
13th 29er 29er 997 SBYC Ryan Eastwood Zack Zerman 13.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 85.0 70.0
14th 29er 29er 1271 RYC Andrew Klotz Joe Carter 14.0 (16.0) 10.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 7.0 89.0 73.0
15th 29er 29er 1995 NHYC Scott Mais John Horton 15.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 (18.0) 13.0 13.0 105.0 87.0
16th 29er 29er 088 SBYC Jodie Jacobs Lauren Siegel 16.0 9.0 (17.0) 15.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 105.0 88.0
17th 29er 29er 68 SDYC Jesse McKnight D'amy Steward 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 116.0 98.0
18th 29er 29er 899 RYC Allyson Crowley Maddy Kuhn (18.0) 17.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 122.0 104.0

WETA Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st WETA WETA 276 Kaneohe YC Bruce Fleming   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd WETA WETA 147 Pierpont Bay YC Robert Shirley   4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd WETA WETA 353 Brian Grover   5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
4th WETA WETA 374 Tim Corcoran   6.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
5th WETA WETA 397 RYC Jonathan Weston   2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
6th WETA WETA 739 Ao Chalong YC Dan Wilson   3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com