2014 Semana Nautica

Green Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Green Optimist 17152 SBYSF Liam Anderson   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Green Optimist SBYSF SBYSF Alex Massie   3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Green Optimist 2 SBYSF Jack Forgea   2.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 9.0 9.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 194182 SBSC George Witter   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser 199994 SBSC Steve Hendricks   4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Laser Laser 151867 SBSC Devin Walsh   1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
4th Laser Laser 184289 Craig Sheiblauer   3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th Laser Laser 154261 SBSC Mike Burdick   5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th Laser Laser 32104 Nelson Rosendahl   6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
7th Laser Laser 118811 SBYC Jeff Milkeska   7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 181847 DRYC Julian Soto   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 174229 MITNA Hanna Vincent   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 18395 SBYC Lucas Pierce   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 183836 DRYC Tucker Strasser   5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 198358 SBYC Frankie Doyle   4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 193972 Hamp Kelly   6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 RAF 7.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS Feva RS Feva 5522 SBSSA Yannick Gloster Declan Gloster 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva 5524 SBSSA Sophie Thompson Loren Young 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
3rd RS Feva RS Feva 5527 SBSSA Ian Young Sachin Suri 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4th RS Feva RS Feva 5525 SBSSA Stephanie Zaluclek Sara Muir 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th RS Feva RS Feva 5526 SBSSA Chris Cayda Ed Cayda 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st White Optimist 15588 SBYSF / Sea Shells Oliver Stokke   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com