2014 SBYC Spring PHRF Regatta

Santa Barbara Yacht Club

2014 SBYC Spring PHRF Regatta - Final Results

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                3/23/2014    
                12:35    
1st PHRF A Taxi Dancer PHRF A 97510 SBYC Tom Parker / Jim Yabsley -69 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd PHRF A Rock & Roll PHRF A 400 SBYC Bernie Girod -6 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd PHRF A Skian Dhu PHRF A 51044 SBYC Dirk Freeland 0 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th PHRF A Prevail PHRF A 28725 SBYC Bill Guilfoyl -3 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th PHRF A Danger Zone PHRF A 4128 SBYC Steve Keneally 0 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                3/23/2014    
                12:35    
1st PHRF B Uncle Bob PHRF B 87694 SBYC Larry Leveille 72 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd PHRF B Perfect PHRF B 7227 SBYC Dr. Laura Schlessinger 90 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd PHRF B Blues Crews PHRF B 46092 SBYC Scott Vincent 108 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th PHRF B Misbehavin' PHRF B 708 SBYC Brian Green 180 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th PHRF B Sleeper PHRF B 57285 SBYC Lisa Gilinger 171 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
6th PHRF B California Zephyr PHRF B 56673 SBYC Ron Boehm / Doug Johnstone 138 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th PHRF B Sloop John B PHRF B 2201 SBYC John Coye 174 7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
8th PHRF B Remedy PHRF B 289 SBYC Carolyn Parks 120 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
9th PHRF B Sirocco PHRF B 42381 SBSC Pat Mullen 75 9.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 28.0 28.0

R1 - PHRF A Fleet - 3/23/2014 at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:42:00, Distance: 4.35, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Taxi Dancer PHRF A 97510 SBYC Tom Parker / Jim Yabsley -69 12:42:00 13:22:05 0:40:05 0:45:05 6.511 kn 1.0
2 PHRF A Skian Dhu PHRF A 51044 SBYC Dirk Freeland 0 12:42:00 13:27:46 0:45:46 0:45:46 5.703 kn 2.0
3 PHRF A Prevail PHRF A 28725 SBYC Bill Guilfoyl -3 12:42:00 13:27:34 0:45:34 0:45:47 5.728 kn 3.0
4 PHRF A Rock & Roll PHRF A 400 SBYC Bernie Girod -6 12:42:00 13:27:37 0:45:37 0:46:03 5.722 kn 4.0
5 PHRF A Danger Zone PHRF A 4128 SBYC Steve Keneally 0 12:42:00 13:40:00 0:58:00 0:58:00 4.5 kn 5.0

R2 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45, Distance: 4.35, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Taxi Dancer PHRF A 97510 SBYC Tom Parker / Jim Yabsley -69 13:45 14:25:43 0:40:43 0:45:43 6.41 kn 1.0
2 PHRF A Rock & Roll PHRF A 400 SBYC Bernie Girod -6 13:45 14:30:52 0:45:52 0:46:18 5.69 kn 2.0
3 PHRF A Skian Dhu PHRF A 51044 SBYC Dirk Freeland 0 13:45 14:32:57 0:47:57 0:47:57 5.443 kn 3.0
4 PHRF A Prevail PHRF A 28725 SBYC Bill Guilfoyl -3 13:45 14:35:04 0:50:04 0:50:17 5.213 kn 4.0
5 PHRF A Danger Zone PHRF A 4128 SBYC Steve Keneally 0 13:45 14:42:28 0:57:28 0:57:28 4.542 kn 5.0

R3 - PHRF A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50, Distance: 4.35, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF A Rock & Roll PHRF A 400 SBYC Bernie Girod -6 14:50 15:34:18 0:44:18 0:44:44 5.892 kn 1.0
2 PHRF A Skian Dhu PHRF A 51044 SBYC Dirk Freeland 0 14:50 15:34:45 0:44:45 0:44:45 5.832 kn 2.0
3 PHRF A Taxi Dancer PHRF A 97510 SBYC Tom Parker / Jim Yabsley -69 14:50 15:30:08 0:40:08 0:45:08 6.503 kn 3.0
4 PHRF A Prevail PHRF A 28725 SBYC Bill Guilfoyl -3 14:50 15:35:52 0:45:52 0:46:05 5.69 kn 4.0
5 PHRF A Danger Zone PHRF A 4128 SBYC Steve Keneally 0 14:50 15:46:47 0:56:47 0:56:47 4.596 kn 5.0

R1 - PHRF B Fleet - 3/23/2014 at 12:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50:00, Distance: 3.55, Course: 5, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Uncle Bob PHRF B 87694 SBYC Larry Leveille 72 12:50:00 13:34:52 0:44:52 0:40:36 4.747 kn 1.0
2 PHRF B Perfect PHRF B 7227 SBYC Dr. Laura Schlessinger 90 12:50:00 13:37:12 0:47:12 0:41:53 4.513 kn 2.0
3 PHRF B Misbehavin' PHRF B 708 SBYC Brian Green 180 12:50:00 13:42:41 0:52:41 0:42:02 4.043 kn 3.0
4 PHRF B Sleeper PHRF B 57285 SBYC Lisa Gilinger 171 12:50:00 13:43:45 0:53:45 0:43:38 3.963 kn 4.0
5 PHRF B Blues Crews PHRF B 46092 SBYC Scott Vincent 108 12:50:00 13:40:05 0:50:05 0:43:42 4.253 kn 5.0
6 PHRF B California Zephyr PHRF B 56673 SBYC Ron Boehm / Doug Johnstone 138 12:50:00 13:42:10 0:52:10 0:44:00 4.083 kn 6.0
7 PHRF B Sloop John B PHRF B 2201 SBYC John Coye 174 12:50:00 13:45:05 0:55:05 0:44:47 3.867 kn 7.0
8 PHRF B Remedy PHRF B 289 SBYC Carolyn Parks 120 12:50:00 13:44:42 0:54:42 0:47:36 3.894 kn 8.0
9 PHRF B Sirocco PHRF B 42381 SBSC Pat Mullen 75 12:50:00 13:50:31 1:00:31 0:56:05 3.52 kn 9.0

R2 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05, Distance: 3.55, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Uncle Bob PHRF B 87694 SBYC Larry Leveille 72 14:05 14:50:46 0:45:46 0:41:30 4.654 kn 1.0
2 PHRF B Perfect PHRF B 7227 SBYC Dr. Laura Schlessinger 90 14:05 14:53:00 0:48:00 0:42:41 4.438 kn 2.0
3 PHRF B Blues Crews PHRF B 46092 SBYC Scott Vincent 108 14:05 14:55:29 0:50:29 0:44:06 4.219 kn 3.0
4 PHRF B Misbehavin' PHRF B 708 SBYC Brian Green 180 14:05 15:00:05 0:55:05 0:44:26 3.867 kn 4.0
5 PHRF B California Zephyr PHRF B 56673 SBYC Ron Boehm / Doug Johnstone 138 14:05 14:58:39 0:53:39 0:45:29 3.97 kn 5.0
6 PHRF B Sleeper PHRF B 57285 SBYC Lisa Gilinger 171 14:05 15:00:56 0:55:56 0:45:49 3.808 kn 6.0
7 PHRF B Remedy PHRF B 289 SBYC Carolyn Parks 120 14:05 14:59:21 0:54:21 0:47:15 3.919 kn 7.0
8 PHRF B Sloop John B PHRF B 2201 SBYC John Coye 174 14:05 15:02:45 0:57:45 0:47:27 3.688 kn 8.0
9 PHRF B Sirocco PHRF B 42381 SBSC Pat Mullen 75     DNF     10.0

R3 - PHRF B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15, Distance: 2.75, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 PHRF B Uncle Bob PHRF B 87694 SBYC Larry Leveille 72 15:15 15:48:59 0:33:59 0:30:41 4.855 kn 1.0
2 PHRF B Perfect PHRF B 7227 SBYC Dr. Laura Schlessinger 90 15:15 15:50:22 0:35:22 0:31:15 4.665 kn 2.0
3 PHRF B Blues Crews PHRF B 46092 SBYC Scott Vincent 108 15:15 15:51:40 0:36:40 0:31:43 4.5 kn 3.0
4 PHRF B Sleeper PHRF B 57285 SBYC Lisa Gilinger 171 15:15 15:54:46 0:39:46 0:31:56 4.149 kn 4.0
5 PHRF B Misbehavin' PHRF B 708 SBYC Brian Green 180 15:15 15:55:15 0:40:15 0:32:00 4.099 kn 5.0
6 PHRF B California Zephyr PHRF B 56673 SBYC Ron Boehm / Doug Johnstone 138 15:15 15:53:53 0:38:53 0:32:34 4.243 kn 6.0
7 PHRF B Sloop John B PHRF B 2201 SBYC John Coye 174 15:15 15:56:23 0:41:23 0:33:25 3.987 kn 7.0
8 PHRF B Remedy PHRF B 289 SBYC Carolyn Parks 120 15:15 15:54:07 0:39:07 0:33:37 4.218 kn 8.0
9 PHRF B Sirocco PHRF B 42381 SBSC Pat Mullen 75 15:15 15:55:06 0:40:06 0:36:40 4.115 kn 9.0

www.sbyc.org

http://sbycracing.org/2014-challenge-cup-series/2014-spring-regatta/
racing@sbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com