2013 Goblin Optimist Regatta - Champ Results by Fleet 10/26-10/27

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Blue Optimist 19492 CYC Gavin McJones 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
2nd Blue Optimist 17734 VYC Annika Fedole 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 32.0 26.0
3rd Blue Optimist 1847 CBYC Bastien Rasse 3.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0) 44.0 32.0
4th Blue Optimist 17123 CBYC Caden Scheiblauer 8.0 (26.0) 12.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 3.0 78.0 52.0
5th Blue Optimist 20739 CBYC Taft Buckley 12.0 7.0 11.0 (37.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 91.0 54.0
6th Blue Optimist 19819 KHYC Luke Pond (41.0 DNF) 14.0 9.0 8.0 19.0 8.0 8.0 107.0 66.0
7th Blue Optimist 14782 CBYC Lukas Kraak 14.0 8.0 (19.0) 19.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 104.0 85.0
8th Blue Optimist 17028 CBYC Kyle Vaughn 17.0 (21.0) 14.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 10.0 115.0 94.0
9th Blue Optimist 16937 CYC Harrison Zeigler 18.0 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 25.0 12.0 19.0 142.0 117.0
10th Blue Optimist 20266 KHYC Margot Ohuno 15.0 23.0 (31.0) 20.0 24.0 21.0 15.0 149.0 118.0
11th Blue Optimist 18101 SBYC Svenja Leonard 21.0 10.0 24.0 13.0 18.0 35.0 (36.0) 157.0 121.0
12th Blue Optimist 4 KHYC Cole Chiverton 16.0 13.0 15.0 23.0 29.0 (41.0 DSQ) 26.0 163.0 122.0
13th Blue Optimist 17152 CYC Alexis Westland 22.0 25.0 20.0 16.0 26.0 22.0 (32.0) 163.0 131.0
14th Blue Optimist 18869 CYC Tot Davis 24.0 18.0 30.0 25.0 30.0 (32.0) 31.0 190.0 158.0
15th Blue Optimist 17078 VYC Will Glasson 32.0 32.0 34.0 (35.0) 34.0 31.0 22.0 220.0 185.0
16th Blue Optimist 17799 CYC Finn Weeks 27.0 (38.0) 37.0 38.0 35.0 23.0 30.0 228.0 190.0
1st Red Optimist 18025 SBYSF Ryan Eastwood 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Red Optimist 14716 SBYC Frankie Doyle (5.0) 1.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Red Optimist 18472 DRYC Sidney Gathrid 11.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 54.0 41.0
4th Red Optimist 14124 CYC Maia Dastur 9.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 (21.0) 84.0 63.0
5th Red Optimist 19622 SBYC Katelon Egan 7.0 17.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 (26.0) 17.0 89.0 63.0
6th Red Optimist 17130 KHYC / CBYC Sean "Shark" Tallman 6.0 11.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 (27.0) 105.0 78.0
7th Red Optimist 713 KHYC Calvin Tiernan 13.0 12.0 21.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 (25.0) 117.0 92.0
8th Red Optimist KHYC-5 KHYC Alexander Krouse 26.0 20.0 22.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 (29.0) 168.0 139.0
9th Red Optimist 11537 SBYSF Kyla Murphy 20.0 28.0 16.0 29.0 15.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 190.0 149.0
10th Red Optimist 19860 KHYC Isaac Cervantes 23.0 29.0 29.0 33.0 22.0 19.0 (34.0) 189.0 155.0
11th Red Optimist 11632 VYC Cole Korchek 33.0 27.0 27.0 24.0 16.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 209.0 168.0
12th Red Optimist 18248 DRYC Blanca King 36.0 (37.0) 36.0 30.0 37.0 25.0 13.0 214.0 177.0
13th Red Optimist 17145 SBYC Matthew Pierce (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 4.0 24.0 233.0 192.0
14th Red Optimist 18218 DRYC Kitty Luo 30.0 36.0 28.0 31.0 32.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 239.0 198.0
15th Red Optimist 14005 MBYC Nathan Hensinger 34.0 31.0 33.0 (36.0) 36.0 30.0 35.0 235.0 199.0
16th Red Optimist 8808 SBYSF Aiden Wood 29.0 34.0 35.0 34.0 33.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 247.0 206.0
17th Red Optimist 18228 DRYC Merel Timmermans (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 27.0 28.0 260.0 219.0
1st White Optimist 18255 KHYC/CBYC Emma Tallman (35.0) 16.0 10.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 96.0 61.0
2nd White Optimist 20302 SBYSF Ryan Satterberg 10.0 19.0 18.0 10.0 10.0 (20.0) 14.0 101.0 81.0
3rd White Optimist 17795 CBYC Colton Felmor 19.0 15.0 17.0 11.0 (23.0) 10.0 11.0 106.0 83.0
4th White Optimist 18953 CBYC Cameron Scheiblauer (28.0) 24.0 23.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 20.0 178.0 150.0
5th White Optimist 18371 DRYC Richard Rychlik Jr 25.0 30.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 (34.0) 23.0 188.0 154.0
6th White Optimist 19480 CBYC Tristan Feves 31.0 (33.0) 32.0 32.0 31.0 29.0 18.0 206.0 173.0
7th White Optimist 16424 CYC Preston Zeigler (41.0 DNF) 35.0 38.0 27.0 38.0 33.0 33.0 245.0 204.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com