2013 Goblin Optimist Regatta - Champ Results Overall 10/26-10/27

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Red Optimist 18025 SBYSF Ryan Eastwood 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Blue Optimist 19492 CYC Gavin McJones 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Red Optimist 14716 SBYC Frankie Doyle (5.0) 1.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
4th Blue Optimist 17734 VYC Annika Fedole 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 32.0 26.0
5th Blue Optimist 1847 CBYC Bastien Rasse 3.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0) 44.0 32.0
6th Red Optimist 18472 DRYC Sidney Gathrid 11.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 54.0 41.0
7th Blue Optimist 17123 CBYC Caden Scheiblauer 8.0 (26.0) 12.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 3.0 78.0 52.0
8th Blue Optimist 20739 CBYC Taft Buckley 12.0 7.0 11.0 (37.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 91.0 54.0
9th White Optimist 18255 KHYC/CBYC Emma Tallman (35.0) 16.0 10.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 96.0 61.0
10th Red Optimist 14124 CYC Maia Dastur 9.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 (21.0) 84.0 63.0
11th Red Optimist 19622 SBYC Katelon Egan 7.0 17.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 (26.0) 17.0 89.0 63.0
12th Blue Optimist 19819 KHYC Luke Pond (41.0 DNF) 14.0 9.0 8.0 19.0 8.0 8.0 107.0 66.0
13th Red Optimist 17130 KHYC / CBYC Sean "Shark" Tallman 6.0 11.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 (27.0) 105.0 78.0
14th White Optimist 20302 SBYSF Ryan Satterberg 10.0 19.0 18.0 10.0 10.0 (20.0) 14.0 101.0 81.0
15th White Optimist 17795 CBYC Colton Felmor 19.0 15.0 17.0 11.0 (23.0) 10.0 11.0 106.0 83.0
16th Blue Optimist 14782 CBYC Lukas Kraak 14.0 8.0 (19.0) 19.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 104.0 85.0
17th Red Optimist 713 KHYC Calvin Tiernan 13.0 12.0 21.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 (25.0) 117.0 92.0
18th Blue Optimist 17028 CBYC Kyle Vaughn 17.0 (21.0) 14.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 10.0 115.0 94.0
19th Blue Optimist 16937 CYC Harrison Zeigler 18.0 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 25.0 12.0 19.0 142.0 117.0
20th Blue Optimist 20266 KHYC Margot Ohuno 15.0 23.0 (31.0) 20.0 24.0 21.0 15.0 149.0 118.0
21st Blue Optimist 18101 SBYC Svenja Leonard 21.0 10.0 24.0 13.0 18.0 35.0 (36.0) 157.0 121.0
22nd Blue Optimist 4 KHYC Cole Chiverton 16.0 13.0 15.0 23.0 29.0 (41.0 DSQ) 26.0 163.0 122.0
23rd Blue Optimist 17152 CYC Alexis Westland 22.0 25.0 20.0 16.0 26.0 22.0 (32.0) 163.0 131.0
24th Red Optimist KHYC-5 KHYC Alexander Krouse 26.0 20.0 22.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 (29.0) 168.0 139.0
25th Red Optimist 11537 SBYSF Kyla Murphy 20.0 28.0 16.0 29.0 15.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 190.0 149.0
26th White Optimist 18953 CBYC Cameron Scheiblauer (28.0) 24.0 23.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 20.0 178.0 150.0
27th White Optimist 18371 DRYC Richard Rychlik Jr 25.0 30.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 (34.0) 23.0 188.0 154.0
28th Red Optimist 19860 KHYC Isaac Cervantes 23.0 29.0 29.0 33.0 22.0 19.0 (34.0) 189.0 155.0
29th Blue Optimist 18869 CYC Tot Davis 24.0 18.0 30.0 25.0 30.0 (32.0) 31.0 190.0 158.0
30th Red Optimist 11632 VYC Cole Korchek 33.0 27.0 27.0 24.0 16.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 209.0 168.0
31st White Optimist 19480 CBYC Tristan Feves 31.0 (33.0) 32.0 32.0 31.0 29.0 18.0 206.0 173.0
32nd Red Optimist 18248 DRYC Blanca King 36.0 (37.0) 36.0 30.0 37.0 25.0 13.0 214.0 177.0
33rd Blue Optimist 17078 VYC Will Glasson 32.0 32.0 34.0 (35.0) 34.0 31.0 22.0 220.0 185.0
34th Blue Optimist 17799 CYC Finn Weeks 27.0 (38.0) 37.0 38.0 35.0 23.0 30.0 228.0 190.0
35th Red Optimist 17145 SBYC Matthew Pierce (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 4.0 24.0 233.0 192.0
36th Red Optimist 18218 DRYC Kitty Luo 30.0 36.0 28.0 31.0 32.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 239.0 198.0
37th Red Optimist 14005 MBYC Nathan Hensinger 34.0 31.0 33.0 (36.0) 36.0 30.0 35.0 235.0 199.0
38th White Optimist 16424 CYC Preston Zeigler (41.0 DNF) 35.0 38.0 27.0 38.0 33.0 33.0 245.0 204.0
39th Red Optimist 8808 SBYSF Aiden Wood 29.0 34.0 35.0 34.0 33.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 247.0 206.0
40th Red Optimist 18228 DRYC Merel Timmermans (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 27.0 28.0 260.0 219.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com