2012 Goblin Regatta Green Fleet Results

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Green Optimsit 16937 CYC Harrison Zeigler 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 43.0 22.0
2nd Green Optimist 13060 CYC Alexis Westland 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 39.0 28.0
3rd Green Optimist 13558 CYC Taft Buckley 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 1.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 41.0 29.0
4th Green Optimist 18228 DRYC Richard Rychlik 5.0 8.0 (24.0) 5.0 12.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 65.0 41.0
5th Green Optimist 18255 KHYC Emma Tallman 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 57.0 48.0
6th Green Optimist 7 KHYC Ethan Cataneo 3.0 11.0 18.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 9.0 (26.0) 88.0 62.0
7th Green Optimist 8 KHYC Alex Krousi 7.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 5.0 9.0 15.0 2.0 81.0 66.0
8th Green Optimist 0 CBYC Christopher Solas 11.0 7.0 5.0 22.0 14.0 2.0 11.0 (24.0) 96.0 72.0
9th Green optimist 15627 CBYC Rhys Meyer 18.0 (25.0) 3.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 7.0 19.0 101.0 76.0
10th Green Optimist 13313 CBYC Tristan Feres (16.0) 12.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 94.0 78.0
11th Green Optimist 16969 CYC Brady Greene 10.0 15.0 (20.0) 13.0 11.0 6.0 18.0 7.0 100.0 80.0
12th Green Optimist 16424 CYC Preston Zeigler 9.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 28.0 (29.0) 15.0 113.0 84.0
13th Green Optimist 14716 SBYSF Kyla Murphy 4.0 3.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 21.0 20.0 (28.0) 113.0 85.0
14th Green Optimist 17130 KHYC Margot Okuno 12.0 (24.0) 4.0 21.0 4.0 11.0 23.0 11.0 110.0 86.0
15th Green Optimist 15138 CBYC Miles Dean 25.0 5.0 13.0 16.0 1.0 19.0 (26.0) 13.0 118.0 92.0
16th Green Optimist 17734 VYC Heidi Fedde 15.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 (24.0) 10.0 19.0 1.0 119.0 95.0
17th Green optimist 18869 CYC Tot Davis 14.0 10.0 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 12.0 17.0 14.0 115.0 97.0
18th Green Optimist 3 KHYC Chris Wood 19.0 16.0 9.0 4.0 (22.0) 16.0 22.0 17.0 125.0 103.0
19th Green Optimist 18101 SBYC Svenja Leonard 13.0 13.0 19.0 19.0 (25.0) 18.0 12.0 18.0 137.0 112.0
20th Green Optimist 6 KHYC Isaac Cervanles 20.0 21.0 17.0 6.0 7.0 23.0 (25.0) 21.0 140.0 115.0
21st Green Optimist 1500 CYC LJ Ross 21.0 23.0 7.0 18.0 17.0 (26.0) 24.0 25.0 161.0 135.0
22nd Green Optimist 17152 SBYC Oliver Stokke 22.0 22.0 22.0 (24.0) 19.0 14.0 21.0 20.0 164.0 140.0
23rd Green Optimsit 9 KHYC Josh Wood 24.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 6.0 (27.0) 16.0 23.0 174.0 147.0
24th Green Optimist KHYC 2 KHYC Ethan Travis 26.0 20.0 25.0 20.0 23.0 22.0 14.0 (27.0) 177.0 150.0
25th Green Optimist 5 VYC Carter Cox (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 20.0 4.0 3.0 182.0 151.0
26th Green Optimist 13559 CYC Aidan Koslu 17.0 19.0 21.0 23.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 (29.0) 186.0 157.0
27th Green Optimist 627 VYC Jack Ziles (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 10.0 193.0 162.0
28th Green Optimist 14005 MBYC Nathan Hensinger 23.0 17.0 23.0 25.0 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 201.0 170.0
29th Green Optimist 03 VYC Rory Braton (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 25.0 10.0 16.0 206.0 175.0
30th Green Optimist 19367 LAYC Christopher Wallace (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNF 27.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 29.0 28.0 22.0 230.0 199.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
http://www.sailwave.com/