2012 Santa Barbara Skiff Festival Results - Final

29er Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 29er 2003 SBYSF Quinn Wilson Dane Wilson 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 16.0 13.0
2nd 29er 1413 MBYC Campbell D'Eliscu Trevor Hecht 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 23.0
3rd 29er 1446 SBYSF Tucker Atterbury Duncan Swain (8.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 35.0 27.0
4th 29er 1995 Zack Downing   4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 27.0
5th 29er 1472 ABYC Rob Rice Matt McDermaid 5.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 44.0 36.0
6th 29er 1271 RYC/SFYC Christopher Ford   7.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0) 53.0 41.0
7th 29er 748 SBYSF Jonathan Beardon   2.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 58.0 50.0
8th 29er 1051 RYC Michael Pacholski   6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 83.0 67.0
9th 29er 1261 RYC Joe Carter Harry Schmidt 10.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 92.0 79.0
10th 29er 401 SSC John Canepa   12.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 93.0 80.0
11th 29er 1438 MBYC Max Brill Ave Dearden 14.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 101.0 85.0
12th 29er 571 RYC/SFYC Maria Casciani   11.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 109.0 95.0
13th 29er 308 MBYC Cole Baker Steven Leuk 13.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 7.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 114.0 98.0
14th 29er 759 NHYC Rhodes Garner   9.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNC 114.0 98.0
15th 29er 997 SDYC Zack Malcolm Jack Augustine 15.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 119.0 103.0

505 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 505 9080 NHYC Howard Hamlin Andy Zinn 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 505 9002 SCYC Mike Holt Jeff Nelson 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 19.0
3rd 505 9091 StFYC/SDYC Ted Conrads Brian Haines 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
4th 505 808 Holt Condon Reeve Dunne 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 44.0 36.0
5th 505 9009 SCYC Bruce Edwards   7.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 50.0 38.0
6th 505 8878 StFYC/SCYC A.J. Conrads Pat Diola 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 48.0 38.0
7th 505 8084 ABYC Rob Waterman Aaron Ross (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 55.0 45.0
8th 505 8762 NHYC/ABYC Chris Rabb Don Smith 2.0 7.0 (15.0 OCS) 5.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 68.0 53.0
9th 505 8829 SCYC Eben Russell Even Diola 8.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 69.0 54.0
10th 505 6931 WSASMB Stine Cacavas Bill McKinney 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 76.0 65.0
11th 505 8970 Bob Tennant   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 84.0 69.0
12th 505 7069 Christopher O'Leary James Dewolf 12.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 98.0 83.0
13th 505 6984 PSSA Antoine Laussu Jake West (13.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 96.0 83.0
14th 505 8438 MBYC Amie Huebner Ted Huebner 11.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 108.0 93.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
http://www.sailwave.com/